MYCS - Model Yacht Club Switzerland 

Calendar 

At the beginning of each year, MYCS publishes the calendar of regattas organised in Switzerland for the classes of boats it represents.

The international, national and local regattas can only be found in the complete calendar. The SwissCup regattas by class are detailed below:

SwissCup DF 95 

Wann Betreff
Sa 11.03.2023 10:00-16:30 1. Swisscup Regatta Klasse DF95
Port de Saint-Blaise
Sa 06.05.2023 10:00-16:30 2. Swisscup Regatta Klasse DF95
Pfäffikon
Sa 24.06.2023 10:00-16:30 3. Swisscup Regatta Klasse DF95
Steckborn
Sa 29.07.2023 10:00 -
So 30.07.2023 16:30
4. Swisscup Regatta Klasse DF95
Lac du Rosel, Martigny
So 22.10.2023 10:00-16:30 5. Swisscup Regatta Klasse DF95
Port de Saint-Blaise

SwissCup IOM 

Wann Betreff
Sa 20.05.2023 10:00-16:30 1. Swisscup Regatta Klasse IOM
Lac du Rosel, Martigny
So 21.05.2023 10:00-16:30 2. Swisscup Regatta Klasse IOM
Lac du Rosel, Martigny
Sa 26.08.2023 10:00 -
So 27.08.2023 16:30
3. Swisscup Regatta Klasse IOM
Heidsee, Lenzerheide
Sa 09.09.2023 10:00-16:30 (Reserve) Swisscup Regatta Klasse IOM
Brunnen
Sa 23.09.2023 10:00-16:30 4. Swisscup Regatta Klasse IOM
Sihlsee

SwissCup Marblehead 

Wann Betreff
Sa 25.03.2023 10:00-16:30 1. Swisscup Regatta Klasse Marblehead
Port de Saint-Blaise
Sa 15.04.2023 10:00-16:30 2. Swisscup Regatta Klase Marblehead
Steckborn
Sa 19.08.2023 10:00 -
So 20.08.2023 16:30
3. Swisscup Regatta Klasse Marblehead
Heidsee, Lenzerheide
Sa 07.10.2023 10:00-16:30 4. Swisscup Regatta Klasse Marblehead
Lac du Rosel, Martigny
Sa 21.10.2023 10:00-16:30 (Reserve) Swisscup Regatta Klasse Marblehead
Port de Saint-Blaise

SwissCup TenRater/10R 

Wann Betreff
So 16.04.2023 10:00-16:30 1. Swisscup Regatta Klasse TenRater/10R
Steckborn
Fr 09.06.2023 10:00 -
So 11.06.2023 16:30
2. Swisscup Regatta Klasse TenRater/10R
Schwarzsee
Mo 21.08.2023 10:00 -
Mi 23.08.2023 16:30
3. Swisscup Regatta Klasse TenRater/10R
Heidsee, Lenzerheide
So 10.09.2023 10:00-16:30 4. Swisscup Regatta Klasse TenRater/10R
Brunnen
So 08.10.2023 10:00-16:30 (Reserve) Swisscup Regatta Klasse TenRater/10R
Lac du Rosel, Martigny

Full Calendar